IWWF Wakeboard Officials

 

Qualified officials

Europe & Africa Region

Officials

International Level 1 Judges


Neil Harris – Australia

Cory Harris – Australia

Rob Iacconi – Australia

Bill Clifford - Australia

Paul Fong – Singapore

Muhammad Suhardi – Singapore

Jung Sanghan – Korea

Kenny Ip – Hong Kong

Asian Australian Oceanic Region

Officials

Adam Burwell                       Canada

Shawn Grazfelt                     Canada

Ryan Woolf                          USA

David Cornwall                     USA


International Level 1 Judges

Johan Callebert                    Belgium

Alain Neiles                          Belgium

Nick Vandommele                 Belgium

Natascha Kiel                            Denmark
Estelle Tuaz                                France

Jean-Philippe Richonnier        France

Nicolas Subjobert                  France

Giovanni Bellini                     Italy

Stefano Duranti                     Italy

Nils Kroon                            Netherlands

Nuno Almeida Eca                Portugal

Rui Pedro Monteiro               Portugal

Florian Butty                         Switzerland

Raffaele Valentino                Switzerland

Colin Hart                            UK

Graham Creedy                   UK

International Level 1 Judges

International Level 2 Judges

Clemence Faure                     France

Florence Masson                    France

Christine Tuaz                        France

Estelle Tuaz                           France

Davide Beretta                      Italy

Marco de Lellis                      Italy

Lorenzo Tomasina                  Italy

Stefano Vergnano                  Italy

Frankwin Bos                         Netherlands

Olivier Geytenbeck                Netherlands

Rianne Van de Ven                Netherlands

Christian Fyrand                    Norway

Tommy Haarheim                   Norway

Jordan Jacques                      Spain

Fillipa Gunther                       Sweden

Robert Gustafsson                  Sweden

Claes Scheffer                       Sweden

Marc Plancherel                    Switzerland

Raphael Zaddry                    Switzerland

Richard Fisher                        UK

   

Bernard Bonnet                    Belgium

Steven Dubois                      Belgium

Rob Huysmans                     Belgium

Nikki Matheussen                 Belgium

Christophe Meersschaert      Belgium

Eveline Rosseel                     Belgium

Koen Vrints                           Belgium

Natascha Kiel                       Denmark

Juha Halme                          Finland

Thimoethee Brissaud             France

Cyrille Clemenceau               France

Florence Charpentier            France

Nicolas Chatrusse                 France

Christian Huyghe                  France

Nicolas Kerboriou                France

Karim Landais                      France

Lucas Langlois                      France

Charlie Lion                         France

Pierre Miauton                    France

Yann Pegaz                         France

Laurent Roux                       France

Jerome Wahl                       France

Nikolaos Efkarpidis              Greece

Ilias Dalainas                       Greece

Thalia Ringa                        Greece

Nikou Lambros                    Greece

Gavin Barry                         Ireland

Andrew Hughes                   Ireland

Paul Johnston                      Ireland

Daniel Kavanagh                 Ireland

David O’Caoimh                  Ireland

Simona Valerio                    Italy

Karen Baptist                      Netherlads

Olivier Geijenbeek              Netherlands

Remi Breivik                        Norway

Egil Furre                            Norway

Jono Joseph                        South Africa

Johan Hedblom                   Sweden

Niclas Dahlhren                   Sweden

Gustav Lidmalm                   Sweden

Per Scheffer                        Sweden

Benjamin Hoppe                 Sweden

Thorell Niklas                     Sweden

Jeremy Neville                   UK

Marit Hopkins


 

 

 

National Level 2 Judges

National Level 3 Judges

Philip D’Hoedt                       Belgium

Katty Lechantre                      Belgium

Helene Hansen                      Denmark

Soren Pedersen                     Denmark

Benoit Cabri                          France

Federic Folco                         France

Mathieu Rondel                     France

Philippe Sirech                       France

Jacinta Connolly                    Ireland

Linda Johnson                       Ireland

Andy McQuiggan                  Ireland

Aoife Murdock                      Ireland

Mark Bloeme                        Netherlands

Peter Van Gestel                   Netherlands

Elena Khudyakova                Russia

Nikita Kovtun                        Ukraine




International Level 2 Judges


Kim Soh Yeon – Korea

Na Sun Young – Korea

Steven Tan – Singapore

Desmond Chan – Hong Kong

Calculators


Brenda Harris - Australia

Steven Tan – Singapore

Christine Hui – Chinese Taipei

Kim Soh Yeon – Korea

Na Sun Young – Korea


Drivers

Bill Clifford - Australia

International Level 1 Calculators


Alain Nieles                        Belgium

Sophie Nieles                     Belgium

Nick Vandommele              Belgium

Christine Tuaz                    France

Giovanni Bellini                  Italy

Stefano Duranti                   Italy

Simona Valerio                   Italy

Remi Breivil                        Norway

Nuno Almeida Eca             Portugal

Neuza Cruz                       Portugal

Rui Pedro Monteiro           Portugal

Claes Scheffer                   Sweden

Per Scheffer                      Sweden

Graham Creedy                UK

Sue Creedy                      UK

Ann Hart                          UK

Colin Hart                        UK

Florian Butty                    Switzerland


 

International Level 2 Calculators


Nikki MATHEUSSEN                Belgium

Jean-Philippe RICHONNIER     France

Nicolas SUBJOBERT                France

Stefano VERGNANO              Italy

Olivier GEYTENBEEK              Netherlands

Rianne VAN DE VEN              Netherlands

Yvette VERGUNST                  Netherlands

Mariya BULGAKOVA             Ukraine

 

National Level Calculators


Manu Ceulemans                Belgium

Rob Huysman                     Belgium

Katty Lechantre                  Belgium

Christian Zwartjes               Belgium

Nicolas Chastrusse              France

Christian Huyghe                 France

Florence Masson                 France

Ilias Dalainas                      Greece

Davide Beretta                    Italy

Ivano Ceppi                        Italy

Marco de Lellis                   Italy

Enrico di Placido                 Italy

Lorenzo Tomasin                 Italy

Jacinta Connoly                  Ireland

Barry Galvin                       Ireland

Andrew Hughes                  Ireland

Linda Johnston                    Ireland

Paul Johnston                     Ireland

Andy McQuiggan               Ireland

Aoife Murdok                     Ireland

Frankwin Bos                      Netherlands

Nils Kroon                         Netherlands

Egil Furre                           Norway

Jordan Jacques                  Spain

Robert Gustafsson              Sweden

Lars Öholm                        Sweden

Claes Scheffer                    Sweden

Per Scheffer                       Sweden

Johan Hedblom                 Sweden

Niclas Dahlhren                 Sweden

Aygol Babaki                     Switzerland

Sina Buehler                      Switzerland

Cindy Cailler                     Switzerland

Raffaele Valentino             Switzerland

Hervé Wagneur                Switzerland

Elena Khudyakova            Russia

 

International Level 1 Drivers


Günter Kail                        Austria

Christine Callebert             Belgium

Sean Callebert                  Belgium

Sébastien Di Scanno          France

Martin James                    UK

International Level 2 Drivers


Xavier Bonnet                    Belgium

Rob Huysman                    Belgium

Alexander Vianene            Belgium

Jean Philippe Richonnier     France

Stefano Benetti                   Italy

Marco de Soutis                 Italy 

Ollie Dunn                          UK

Peter Van Gestel                 Netherlands 

Magnus Öhrbom                Sweden

Sébastien Kaiser                 Switzerland 

Benoit Raemy                     Switzerland

Anthony Gittings                 UK

 

National Level Drivers


Helmut Nagl                        Austria

Thomas Primessing               Austria

Steven Dubois                     Belgium

Bernard Pirson                    Belgium

Andy McQuiggan               Ireland

Roger Vance                      Ireland

Nikita Kovtun                     Ukraine

Rod Beattie                        UK

Chris Bentley                      UK

 

 

Dan Levine                        USA

PANAM Region Officials


International Level 1 Drivers